Sports

Tuesday's High School Basketball Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=
Class 1A=
Regional=
Arcadia 58, Logansport 45
Delhi 42, White Castle 39
East Iberville 57, Homer 56
Grand Lake 98, Block 65
Lincoln Preparatory School 76, Lena Northwood 42
North Central 84, Plain Dealing 47
Tensas 59, Elton 47
West St. John 64, Oak Grove 57
Class 2A=
Regional=
Franklin Academy 59, Bunkie 35
Jonesboro-Hodge 74, Doyle 66
Lake Arthur 52, Amite 46
Lakeview 49, Ferriday 37
Madison 79, Pickering 59
Port Allen 81, West St. Mary 49
Rayville 95, Mangham 68
Red River 94, Avoyelles 56
Class 3A=
Regional=
Bossier 53, Crowley 35
Brusly 72, Marksville 58
Madison Prep 88, Iowa 53
Richwood 71, Patterson 65
Sophie B. Wright 58, Jena 47
St. Martinville 60, Lutcher 42
Ville Platte 63, B.T. Washington 59
Wossman 82, Northwest 48
Class 4A=
Regional=
Breaux Bridge 68, Ellender 57
Cecilia 64, Helen Cox 57
G.W. Carver 59, B.T. Washington 42
Huntington 72, Plaquemine 56
McMain 63, Beau Chene 55
Peabody 71, Carencro 49
Salmen 56, Easton 50
Woodlawn (SH) 78, Opelousas 55
Class 5A=
Regional=
Alexandria 51, Captain Shreve 48
Bonnabel 58, East Ascension 53
H.L. Bourgeois 61, Natchitoches Central 57
Hahnville 59, Ponchatoula 49
Walker 72, Comeaux 54
West Monroe 48, New Iberia 38
Zachary 57, Lafayette 53
Class B=
Regional=
Doyline 83, Mount Hermon 67
Hathaway 76, Bell City 65
JS Clark Leadership Academy 44, Midland 40
Pitkin 64, Quitman 42
Stanley 43, Monterey 41
Zwolle 68, Anacoco 56
Class C=
Regional=
Atlanta 80, Ebarb 65
Hicks 88, Hackberry 48
Hornbeck 82, Kilbourne 50
Summerfield 64, Georgetown 36
Division I=
Regional=
Jesuit 54, Archbishop Shaw 53
Division II=
Regional=
De La Salle 95, David Thibodaux 38
E.D. White 48, Archbishop Hannan 43
Lee Magnet 81, Lusher Charter 44
Loyola College Prep 68, Parkview Baptist 57
St. Louis 44, Teurlings Catholic 28
St. Michael 63, Thomas Jefferson 55
St. Thomas More 82, Vandebilt Catholic 38
University (Lab) 76, Ben Franklin 36
Division III=
Regional=
New Iberia Catholic 45, NDHS 34
Newman 87, Houma Christian 43
St. Charles Catholic 38, Ascension Episcopal 24
Division IV=
Regional=
Calvary Baptist Academy 66, Vermilion Catholic 44
Country Day 73, Ascension Catholic 36
Hamilton Christian Academy 75, St. John 36
Riverside Academy 79, Central Catholic 63
Division V=
Regional=
New Living Word 106, St. Joseph 51
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=
Sophie B. Wright 58, Jena 47
Class 3A=
Semifinal=
Mansfield 41, Madison Prep 32
Class 5A=
Semifinal=
Benton 63, Natchitoches Central 39
Ouachita Parish 64, Ponchatoula 60, OT
Class B=
Semifinal=
Fairview 66, Florien 41
Division I=
Semifinal=
John Curtis Christian 59, St. Mary’s Dominican 32
Mount Carmel 37, McKinley 31
Division III=
Semifinal=
Lafayette Christian Academy 64, Baton Rouge Episcopal 23
Division IV=
Semifinal=
Ouachita Christian 50, Cedar Creek 44
Division V=
Semifinal=
UA of Cenla 69, Claiborne Christian 38

Show More

Leave a Reply

Back to top button