Sports

High School Football Scores

Acadiana 24, Ruston 10

Albany 29, Bogalusa 14

Ascension Episcopal 45, Delcambre 7

Assumption 40, South Terrebonne 22

Bastrop 40, Huntington 22

Baton Rouge Catholic 35, East Ascension 0

Bunkie 10, Holy Savior Menard 9

Calvary Baptist Academy 42, Clarksville, Ark. 21

Captain Shreve 24, Benton 21

Carencro 28, Teurlings Catholic 10

Cecilia 28, Breaux Bridge 12

Centerville 24, Central Catholic 15

Central – B.R. 30, Denham Springs 22

Central Private 35, Ascension Christian School 7

Chalmette 41, West Jefferson 12

Church Point 22, Iota 15

Covington 23, Saint Paul’s 7

D’Arbonne Woods 21, River Oaks 6

De La Salle 21, St. Charles Catholic 0

Destrehan 63, Terrebonne 7

E.D. White 18, Donaldsonville 14

East Beauregard 22, Merryville 13

East Iberville 62, St. John 20

East Jefferson 52, King 6

Ellender 61, Morgan City 0

Eunice 27, RHS 20, 2OT

General Trass (Lake Providence) 52, Vidalia 0

Green Oaks 38, Loyola College Prep 24

Hahnville 64, Thibodaux 35

Hannan 35, Lakeshore 21

Haughton 14, Ouachita Parish 7

Haynesville 28, Arcadia 20

Homer 20, North Caddo 18

Istrouma 34, Belaire 0

Jennings 64, St. Louis 28

Kaplan 30, Erath 25

Kenner Discovery def. Ben Franklin, forfeit

Kinder 40, Rosepine 7

Lake Area New Tech Early College 46, Lusher Charter 0

Logansport 40, Block 0

Mangham 40, Rayville 6

Mansfield 36, Jonesboro-Hodge 0

Many 47, Lakeview 6

Marksville 35, Grant 23

Minden 34, North DeSoto 27

Montgomery 38, Lena Northwood 20

NDHS 41, Welsh 7

Newman 48, St. Thomas Aquinas 0

North Webster 38, Bossier 20

Northshore 24, Fontainebleau 17

Northside 16, Opelousas 10

Northwest 21, Pine Prairie 0

Oak Grove 42, Tensas 6

Oakdale 21, DeQuincy 19

Peabody 41, Buckeye 12

Pearl River 16, Northlake Christian 6

Pickering 42, Vinton 30

Ponchatoula 17, Mandeville 14

Pope John Paul 14, Haynes Academy 6

Red River 28, Winnfield 7

Scotlandville 54, Walker 15

Shreveport Northwood 41, B.T. Washington 8

Slidell 33, Hammond 14

South Plaquemines 46, Springfield 13

St. Edmund Catholic 35, Natchitoches Central 34

St. James 17, Lutcher 14

St. Mary’s 23, LaSalle 20

St. Thomas More 54, Westgate 12

Sumner 40, Loranger 0

Tensas Academy 44, Prairie View 14

Tioga 33, Leesville 20

Union Parish 35, Sterlington 14

University (Lab) 28, Mentorship Academy 0

Vandebilt Catholic 24, South Lafourche 17

Vermilion Catholic 56, Hanson Memorial 8

Ville Platte 18, Mamou 12

West Monroe 18, Alexandria 10

Westminster Christian 46, North Central 12

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

East Feliciana vs. Port Allen, ppd. to Oct 24th.

Ferriday vs. Madison, ccd.

Jeanerette vs. Houma Christian, ppd. to Oct 24th.

Northeast vs. Dunham, ccd.

St. Michael vs. Plaquemine, ppd. to Oct 24th.

Show More

Leave a Reply

Back to top button